Digitec Vocalist Live 3

Can be split up once there are more posts.
(lounge / effects / amps / vintage / ???)

Digitec Vocalist Live 3

Postby maltyne » Tue Nov 29, 2016 5:35 pm

Hi guys

Can anyone tell me how to run my vocalist live 3 in mono using just one cable to my desk. I am assuming I just set the output to mono and use either left or right output to the desk/amplifier?

Any help appreciated...

MAL
maltyne
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2016 5:28 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Digitec Vocalist Live 3

Postby EffectsDatabase » Tue Nov 29, 2016 6:15 pm

I'm not familiar with those, but on a lot of gear if you only use the left channel it's automatically in mono.
User avatar
EffectsDatabase
Site Admin
 
Posts: 607
Joined: Mon Apr 15, 2013 7:43 pm
Location: Belgium
Has thanked: 338 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Digitec Vocalist Live 3

Postby EffectsDatabase » Tue Nov 29, 2016 6:16 pm

Ah, it's a bit different, there seems to be a switch:
https://www.manualslib.com/manual/38087 ... =16#manual
User avatar
EffectsDatabase
Site Admin
 
Posts: 607
Joined: Mon Apr 15, 2013 7:43 pm
Location: Belgium
Has thanked: 338 times
Been thanked: 128 times


Return to Main Forum

cron